62143934_430990797743499_2648030892001329152_o (2).jpg


Staff Directory

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Capital Area complete staff directory for 2022. We take pride in our passionate and talented team members who serve our Capital Area kids on a daily basis. See the Board of Directors here

Executive Leadership

Justin Reuter
Chief Executive Officer
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1001

Email

Patrick Doyle
Chief Development Officer
(518) 274-3781 ext. 2001

Email

Adrian Sam
Chief Financial Officer
(518) 462-5528  ext. 1002

Email

Human Resources

Katarina Mayes
HR Generalist and Office Manager
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1012
Email

Devaunte "DT" Thornton
Talent Acquisition and Development Manager
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1016

Email

Marketing & Development

Bobby The Bunny
Official Mascot
Visit Bobby's page
Email

Chris Alexander

Director of Marketing & PR
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1008

Email

Kirsten Broschinsky
Director of Development
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1007

Email

Kimberly Martell
Director of Business Development & Grants
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1006

Email

Tracy Moore
Director of Events
(518) 274-3781 ext. 2004

Email

Soozey Walensky

Director of Community Engagement
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1009
Email

Staff - Albany County

Jimmy Bulmer
Senior Director of Operations: School & Housing Authority Partnerships
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1010

Email

Meredith Harris
Universal Prekindergarten Director, Albany
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1003

Email

Mary Haley
Universal Prekindergarten Director, Cohoes
(518) 237-5044 ext. 147

Email

Char'lee Frament
Universal Prekindergarten Director, Watervliet
(518) 704-4225 ext. 1003

Email

Taylor Held
Director of Ultimate Journey
(516) 784-7120

Email

David Gordon

Program Manager Albany Clubhouse
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1013
Email

Miriam Montes
Empire Afterschool Program Manager
(518) 462-5528 ext. 1004

Email

Lurvin Calix
EZRA Clubhouse and Community Program Manager
(518) 462-5528

Email


Elee Wolf
Data Analyst and Community Outreach Manager for Drug Prevention Grant

(518) 462-5528 ext. 1011
Email

Natalia Cruz
Delaware Community School, Site Coordinator
Email


Virginia Proffitt
Schuyler Achievement Academy, Site Coordinator

Email

Chimere Bovian
Giffen Memorial Elementary School, Site Coordinator

Email

Maya Cotton
Sheridan Prep Academy, Site Coordinator

Email

Sabrina Fernandez
Albany School of Humanities, Site Coordinator

Email

Staff - Rensselaer County

Camron McKinley
Senior Director of Operations: Clubhouses & Special Programs
(518) 462-5528 ext. 2002

Email

Chris Sky
Director of Food Service
(518) 462-5528 ext. 2010

Email

Chaniece Brown

Troy Clubhouse Site Coordinator
(518) 462-5528 ext. 2003
Email

Tim Pratt
Griswold Heights Site Coordinator
(518) 274-3781 ext. 2008

Email

Richard Daley
Freight Farm & Gardening Director
(518) 274-3781 ext. 2005

Email


Steve Figueroa
Teen Supervisor
Email

Robert MacLeod
Aquatics Director 
Email

Richard Carter
Program Manager Rensselaer
Email